Cyberlearning_NSF
Blog and Events
Blog
Events

Jul 02 2015

Meet Charles Mugno (B.S. ‘76)

Jul 01 2015

NYITCOM Scientist Names New Fossil Lizard

Jul 01 2015

New NYIT Cybersecurity Research Facility To Be Established

Jun 30 2015

Scene & Heard: Upcoming Events

Jun 24 2015

Meet Rassel Kassem (M.B.A. ‘07)

Jul 06 2015

Summer Session II Begins!

Jul 06 2015

Career Networking Club

Jul 06 2015

Summer 2015 Technology & Engineering Experience

Jul 07 2015

Graduate Tuesdays

Jul 09 2015

Summer Session II Withdrawal Period


Seed Teachers

 

Cohort 3 Seed Teachers (2013-2015)


Lucy Chela Allen
MS 113
 


Barbara Algarin
Lower Manhattan Community Middle School


Elma Sister
MS217 Robert Van Wyck School


Jennifer Fridstrom
MS 137 America's School of Heroes


Joel Agustin
P.S. 235/Lenox Academy
 

Johanna Vasquez
MS 137 America's School of Heroes

Lidia Fuego
IS 349
 

Elizabeth Ribaudo
Lower Manhattan Community Middle School

Meredith Yeoman
MS 137 America's School of Heroes

Nancy Krawiecki
Nathaniel Hawthorne MS 74

Nicolette Forde-Mason
J.H.S. 8 Richard S. Grossley

Sandra Green
Gateway Intermediate School IS364

Carol Lipton
Nathaniel Hawthorne MS

Janice Saltos
Nathaniel Hawthorne MS 

John DiGregorio
Q252

Safiya Blanc 

Spring Creek Community School

   

 

 

Cohort 2 Seed Teachers (2012-2014) 


Rosalinda Bajolo  
Intermediate School 230
 


Ife Hutchinson
P.S. 171 Patrick Henry
 


Mary Reide
P.S. 161 Pedro Albizu Campos

Marvin Cadornigara
M539 New Explorations into Science, Technology and Math

Carissa Razenson
York Early College Academy, Q284
 

Maria Rodriguez
P.S. 171 Patrick Henry

 

Maria Maldonado
M372 Esperanza Preparatory Academy

Joyti Dhar
PS/MS 188 The Island School

LeNora Carter 
(M096) P.S./M.S. 96 Joseph C. Lanzetta School

Marsha Wallace
Salk School of Science
 

Milagros Pagan
P.S/I.S.180
 

Elizabeth Whelan
NYC Lab School for Collaborative Studies

Lencey Nunez 
Quest to Learn

Stephen Husiak
IS289

 Rashid Rahila
MS 217

Joshua Ng
Lower Manhattan Community Middle School
   

 

Cohort 1 Seed Teachers (2011-2013)


Vivian Alforque
P.S. 087 Middle Village
 

Mayen Davis
Young Women's Leadership School

Stephen Green
IS 109 Jean Nuzzi Intermediate School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dawn-Melissa Power
M.S. 8 New Preparatory Middle School

 
Kelechi Ofornagoro
P.S. 156 Laurelton
 
 
Jean Posada
J.H.S. 074 Nathaniel Hawthorne
 
Monica Kelly
M.S. 8 New Preparatory Middle School
 
Morrison Mercell
Robert Van Wyck 217Q
 
 
Steven Pollack
IS 141 Steinway Intermediate
 
Adrienne Ortiz
Our World Neighborhood Charter School












 
 

Contact Us

New York »

Shiang-Kwei Wang, Ph.D.
PI

Email Us | Map It

Hui-Yin Hsu, Ph.D.
CO-PI

Email Us | Map It

Lisa Runco, Ph.D.
CO-PI

Email Us | Map It


Skyscraper Ask Librarian